Staff

The Forrest Faculty and Staff is dedicated to providing the highest standards of education for your children. Please feel free to contact your child’s teacher with concerns or questions by calling our main office at 215-400-3330 or our PEC office, leave a message, and the teacher will contact you.

Principal: Mr. P. Spina (Main Office)

Assistant Principal: Mrs. R. Morley (Room 101)

Assistant Principal: Mr. V. Mcnear (Room 101)

Climate Manager: Ms. A. Willingham (PEC Office)

Climate Manager: Mr. D. Wilusz (Room 102)

Secretary: Mrs. M. Davis (Main Office)
Secretary:  (PEC Office)
Office Climate Support: Mrs. P. Carasquillo (Main Office)

SBTL: Mrs. N. Montana (Room 101)
SBTL: Mrs. C. Kowalick (room 101)
Data Coordinator: Mr. J. Bieak (Room 101)

School Nurse: Mrs. P. Goldenberg (Room 215)
School Nurse (1/2): Mrs. A. Slook (Room 215)

School Counselor: Mrs. W. Raudenbush (Room 313)
School Counselor: Mrs. A. Dillon (Room 212)
School Counselor: Mrs. P. Gibney (PEC)
School Counselor: Mrs. K. Mcguigan (Room 103)

School Psychologist: Mrs. E. Armetta (Room 213)
Speech Pathologist: Mrs. L. Stanish (Room 314)
Special Education Compliance Manager: Mrs. M. Miedema (Room 213)
School Climate Specialist: TBD (PEC Office)
School Police Officer: Officer S. Prybella (Main Building)

Pre-K: Mrs. L. Phillips (Portable)

Room-1 Ms.  J. Robinson    Email

Room-2. Ms. R. Atkinson.   Email

Room-3  Mr. L. Bujwid.  Email

Room-4  Ms. Chetana Borah.  Email

Room-5 Ms. C. Bonfiglio. Email

Room 9: Mrs. C. Trama Email

Room 307  Mrs. E. Tomlinson Email

Room 6: Mrs. K. Schwartz. Email

Room 7: Mrs. C. Korabik. Email

Room 8: Mrs. S. Campbell. Email

Room 10: Mrs. T. Moise  Email

Room 11: Ms. P. White  Email

Room 12: Ms. K. McCormick. Email

Room 105: Ms. M. Jones  Email

Room 106: Ms. S. Sugden Email

Room 108: Mrs. M. Rothman. Email

Room 109: Mrs. K. Reardon  Email

Room 110: Mrs. K. Phillips-Banks   Email

Room 206: Ms. D. Ferguson  Email

Room 207: Mrs. Y. Loving  Email

Room 208: Mrs. S. DiPompeo-Gulak  Email

Room 209: Mr. B. Rothman Email

Room 210: Mrs. M.DeClerico  Email

Room 201: Dr. K. Patterson. Email

Room 202: Mrs. S. Fischer  Email

Room 203: Mrs. M. Kasner  Email

Room 204: Mrs. L. Rosenberg  Email

Room 205: Ms.  K. McConnell Email

 

 

 

Room 304: Mrs. D. Mayer (Math/Science)  Email

Room 305: Ms. K. Osmun (Reading/SS).   Email

Room 308: Ms. P. Constance (Reading/SS)  Email

Room 309: Mrs. M. Ronney  (Self-Contained)  Email

Room 310: Mrs. D. Gundzik-Lopes (Math/Science)  Email

Special Education Liason: Mrs. M Medemia (213)

NCSP: Mrs. E. Armetta (213)

K/1 Learning Support: Mrs. D. Holmes (P-13)

Grade 2/3 Learning Support: Mrs. R. Leddington (B-2)

Grade 3/4 Learning Support: Mr. G. John (B-2)

Grade 5/6 Learning Support: Mrs. E. Tomlinson (B-3)

Grade 6 Learning Support: Mr. Michael Dahms (B-3)

ESOL: Ms. B. Tait (312)

BCA: Mr. L. Oquendo (PEC Office)

ELS: Mrs. A. St. Clair (Room 211)

Interventionist: Mrs. K. Bowman (Room 211)

STS: Mrs. S. Heaven (Room B2-A)

Home & School: H&S Staff (Room TBD)

Pre-K Assistant Bright Futures: Ms. M. Koci (Portable)

Special Education Assistant: Mrs. C. Andrew (P-9)
Special Education Assistant: Mrs. M. Valazquez (P-9)
Special Education Assistant: Mrs. L. Pizzi
Special Education Assistant: Mrs. S. Kimble
Special Education Assistant: Mrs. C. Belcher

Technology Teacher Leader 1: Ms. C. Ryan (311)
Music: Ms. A. Leete (B-3)
Writing: Mrs. D. Marenbach (312)
Physical Education: Mr. R. Kozlowki (PEC)
Theater: Mr. S. Glass (104)
Sciencet: Mrs. J. Zaidman (312)

SSA: Mrs. D. Aponte
SSA: Mrs. M. DiPaolo
SSA: Mrs. C. Dorman
SSA: Mrs. N. Mikolajewski
SSA:Mrs. K. Ramos

NTA/School Climate: Mrs. M. Berry
NTA/School Climate: Mrs. C. Giedermann
NTA/School Climate: Mrs. D. Ritchie
NTA/School Climate: Mrs. J. Ritchie
NTA/School Climate: Mrs. J. Jachinowicz
NTA/School Climate: Mr. D. Blackshear
NTA/School Climate: Mrs. S. Imran
NTA/School Climate: TBD

Food Services: Mrs. L. Caruso (Main Building)
Food Services: Mrs. M. Kurti (Main Building)
Food Services: Mrs. C. Mitchell (Main Building)
Food Services Mr. H. Hopson (PEC Cafe)
Food Services: Mrs. L. McAilley (PEC Cafe)
Food Services: Mrs. A. Releford (Bright Futures)

Building Engineer: Mr. T. McGuire
Evening Supervisor: TBD